Ayuh kita sambung perjalanan menuju ke Zurich! 11/12/2019 - Day 2 Second leg flight at 2.45am dan sekali lagi seat aku terpisah dengan diorang tapi best sebab I got the whole row for myself! Business class in economy seat gittewww.. mat saleh 2 orang pun ni dapat satu row sorang. Kita geng tidur baring! Hahaha Aku tidur tak sedar apa, bangun untuk breakfast itu pun stewardess yang kejutkan. Then freshen up sikit sebelum landed and hello Zurich! Rupanya captain dari Malaysia, dia tegur masa kitorang nak keluar plane. Mungkin tengok 5 orang gadis yang peghak bila asap keluar dari mulut!Hahahaha.. Immigration tanya benda basic kat Kila eg stay mana, berapa lama kat Swiss & mana tempat yang nak pergi kat Swiss nanti. Then yeayyy all cleared! Paling penting food luggage tak kena tahan! Luggage oren itu paling penting untuk kami semua!! Kitorang terus ke Zurich train station yang across the airport, Zurich Flughafen station untuk ke Interlaken Ost. Mu...
Hi all! It has been soooo long since the last update. It was exactly the last place that I travelled for almost a month, came back on the 1st Jan 2020 which was the year that all of us looking forward especially to all Malaysian that lived with the Wawasan 2020 ideas. Maybe it's quite late for me to talk about this but up to this date the world still not 'welcoming' us move freely, hence I am ready to write something. Celebrating New Year 2020 on the plane I'm coming back to KL with so much hope, to work hard and travel more as usual. Never come across in my mind that all countries will close their border and imposed travel ban. Can you imagine that? But...when Allah says; Kun Fayakun (Be, and it is) the Covid-19 outbreak happen! From a city in China to all over the world! No one can stop it even you are US President. Then...the world change, people get infected, lost their job, stuck in other country, kids can't go to school and so on. Ok enough with the intro, m...
Aku akan buat special review bila aku rasa tempat tu betul-betul worth to stay and spend a little bit of the money. Kali ini memang langsung tak menyesal book package dekat Wisana Village walaupun ada yang cakap mahal. Trust me, you won't regret each cent that you pay for this place. Regarded as a ‘home beach resort’ with local Malay-style architecture, Wisana Village, Redang Island is a seafront heaven. It is located on the private beach of Teluk Kalong Kechil, which is known for its white sandy beach, crystal clear waters and panoramic views of neighboring islands such as Kerengga Island, Ekor Tebu Island, Lima Island, Chupak Island and Bidong Island. This setting promises spectacular tropical surroundings. Sebaik sahaja turun dari speed boat, you will feel the calmness of this place. Their staffs are so welcoming, walaupun kau locals..they will treat you very very very well. Yelah sometimes bila pergi tempat yang mostly guest diorang mat saleh, locals mesti dilayan git...
Comments
Post a Comment